ElvenWorld Adventures: Star Traveler Myths & Nature Stories

ElvenWorld Adventures - Exploring Realms of Nature, Myth and Magic

Wallace Macgregor
Share on Facebook MySpace
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions (11)
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Wallace Macgregor's Friends

  • Tara

Gifts Received (1)

Red Ribbon From 141h03qolcft1
 

Wallace Macgregor's Page

Latest Activity

Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"Sorry , alot of what I wrote seems to of disappeared"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"So could it be that when these folk are in power steering the destinies of humanity , they are the Fay, or fates. When they are deposed and become a fugitive, they hide in caves and become elves . . That is one hypothesis. The other one is that the…"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"Lets see what some of those watchers taught, and in no doubt they would of taught their wives and children first Translation 1Translation 2TeachingAzazelAzazyelSwords Knives Shields Breastplates Metals & Metalwork  Bracelets-Cosmetics…"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"So , what is the difference between fairies and elves ? Both elves and fairies are considered divinity , or the offspring of divinity . Elve are depicted more with out wings where as fairies mostly have wings . Elves more than often are depicted…"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"Was not Dagda , King of the Tuatha De Dannan a big man wielding a giant club ?"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"What makes this more feasable is the Icelandic name for elf Huldufólk[a] or hidden people are elves in Icelandic and Faroese  folklore.[1 In Faroese folk tales,[5] hidden people are said to be…"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"The Cleeves, or Cleaves Cove (Scots) cave system is situated in the lower beds of Carboniferous limestone. It has a total passage length of around 500 feet (150 m) The site was previously known as the 'Elfhouse' or…"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"The Cruthne were purportedly Welsh or Cornish . They spoke P Celtic. The Tuatha were Irish and they spoke Q Celtic . The Picts spoke a form of P Celtic as the Welsh missionaries did not need an interpreter, but Saint Columbus from Ireland did . It…"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"Evidence to suggest the De Dannan went with the Cruthne to become the Picts"
Nov 8, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"Sorry lost a heap , will try again .probably will be sent in small pieces so I don't lose them"
Nov 8, 2019
Tara left a comment for Wallace Macgregor
"Tell us more ..."
Nov 6, 2019
Tara liked Wallace Macgregor's profile
Nov 6, 2019
Wallace Macgregor replied to Elf Seeker's discussion Of Elves and Fae?
"The word 'elf ' came from the word ' alp' , which in turn came from the proto Germanic word ' alb ' , or more accurately, albiz . No wonder we have the likes of King Aelfred , meaning , council of the Elves , or king…"
Nov 4, 2019
Wallace Macgregor liked Tara's profile
Nov 4, 2019
Wallace Macgregor and Tara are now friends
Nov 4, 2019

Core Members
Steven Hutchinson left a comment for Wallace Macgregor
"I am delighted to welcome you to Elven World. Infinite Blessings of Divine Love, Light, & Abundance, Steve"
Nov 4, 2019

Profile Information

About You -what brings you here? (a vibe, the colors/pictures, the music, the name etc.) Feel free to answers any of these questions. Your responses will appear on your web page so people can get to know you
Elves and Tuatha De Dannan
Your Sun Sign
Scorpio
Your Moon Sign
Scorpio
What Path Do You Follow?
The natural universal principals
Do you have a multi dimensional avatar or identity you identify with - and it can be more than one (artist, arcturian, angel/s, animal kingdom, Elven, Faery, geoartist, Plediadian, starseed, etc
Elf, Fae, Pixie, Lightwarrior, Tuatha de Danann, other
This site is based on the ElvenWorld/Star Traveler Spiritual Adventure and Romance Series which are read by young adults (teenagers+). This site allows no pornography, explicit sex (keep clothes ON), religious/spiritual persuasion, politics or violence of any kind. Will you follow these rules?
Absolutely
I accept decisions of site management to suspend members who discuss their ideas as being better or more important than others or is found not to be respectful. You can try again later.
Absolutely

Comment Wall (3 comments)

You need to be a member of ElvenWorld Adventures: Star Traveler Myths & Nature Stories to add comments!

Join ElvenWorld Adventures: Star Traveler Myths & Nature Stories

At 8:08am on November 6, 2019, Tara said…

Tell us more ...

At 4:46am on November 4, 2019,
Core Members
Steven Hutchinson
said…

I am delighted to welcome you to Elven World.

Infinite Blessings of Divine Love, Light, & Abundance,

Steve

At 1:43am on November 4, 2019, Tara said…

Such a pleasure to meet you in the land of the magical ones !

 
 
 

Multi Dimensional Reality

The world as you know it - all that you see, taste, feel and touch, comprises only about 5% of all of the stuff of the universe. The other 95% is what we have considered "nothing" or the "firmament"  or dark matter or the heavens or mystic Other Worlds. This 95% is multi-dimensional and consists of potential realities that may be perceived.

A single thought...a mere whisper, ...... barely upon a breeze that catches a spark... all is tinder before the firestorm... and yet.
ONLY that whisper
ONLY that thought
 the world is forever changed beyond the fears and dreams of cardboard men.
Freedom and change starts within:
It is encouraged by truth and courage of people who love
Built by the respect of true beings standing as one before each other.
Lets us cross every man made borders
without fear stare into eyes and hearts of all our brothers and sisters: within our words without shouting,or force to hold each to our truths; and let us without fear freely share what works...

Written By Ꮙℓἇ∂ἇ..aka Reɪvən 

©All Right Reserved

Latest Activity

Julie liked Julie's blog post A Blessing
4 hours ago
Julie posted a blog post

A Blessing

 A Blessingwhite wolfhear my prayer for a beautiful dayfor a heart that grows strongerfor food on my tablefor a family connected all around the worldfor a sun that shines with joyfor a moon that guides us into innocence once againI breathe this love into the tribeblessing all on earth Love to allNov '11JulieSee More
4 hours ago
Julie liked Julie's video
Sunday
Julie posted a video

The Hauntingly Beautiful Otherworld of Welsh Mythology | Annwn Explained

Annwn is the mysterious Otherworld of Welsh mythology; a place of dreamlike landscapes, ancient kings, impossible beauty, and strange encounters that still f...
Saturday
Julie posted a blog post

To Ponder

To ponderA day to ponder, a quiet day to restMeditation in the morning, a simple requestVoices from afar, life to think aboutSunshiny mornings, we never have to doubtRain at last in England, oh what a reliefThe earth breathes a sigh but only briefBushes and shrubs wear crackling leavesCracked earth starved, birds in the eavesWater tubs are filling, it's good to feel…See More
Saturday
RichardtheRaelian replied to Tara's discussion Starseed?
"I thought I was in the beginning but now I'm not so sure anymore."
Friday
Julie liked Julie's blog post Handpan ~ Connecting the inner frequency
Friday
Julie posted a blog post
Friday

© 2026   Created by Tara.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service